4

Mendenhall Loop Clockwise

Alerts

  • Modified Service: Face coverings over the mouth and nose are required while boarding and riding the bus. Passengers should board through the front door and exit through the rear door whenever possible. Effective Monday, September 13th bus service will be modified due to construction on Crest Street near the Nugget Mall. Starting June 4, 2021

Map

Download PDF

Timetables

Monday - Saturday
Downtown Transit Center
300
8:35AM9:35AM10:35AM11:35AM12:35PM1:35PM2:35PM3:35PM4:35PM5:35PM6:35PM8:35PM10:35PM
Glacier Avenue and 9th Street (Federal Building)
404
8:45AM9:45AM10:45AM11:45AM12:45PM1:45PM2:45PM3:45PM4:45PM5:45PM6:45PM8:45PM10:45PM
Hospital Drive at Bartlett Regional Hospital
409
8:52AM9:52AM10:52AM11:52AM12:52PM1:52PM2:52PM3:52PM4:52PM5:52PM6:52PM8:52PM10:52PM
Davis Avenue and Glacier Highway (Montgomery Street)
422
9:02AM10:02AM11:02AM12:02PM1:02PM2:02PM3:02PM4:02PM5:02PM6:02PM7:02PM9:02PM11:02PM
Glacier Highway and Whitehead Drive (Switzer Village)
424
9:06AM10:06AM11:06AM12:06PM1:06PM2:06PM3:06PM4:06PM5:06PM6:06PM7:06PM9:06PM11:06PM
Mallard Street and Crest Street (Nugget Mall Valley)
200
9:15AM10:15AM11:15AM12:15PM1:15PM2:15PM3:15PM4:15PM5:15PM6:15PM*7:15PM*9:15PM*11:15PM
Glacier Highway at Auke Bay (Deharts)
460
6:50AM8:22AM9:22AM10:22AM11:22AM12:22PM1:22PM2:22PM3:22PM4:22PM5:22PM6:22PM7:22PM9:22PM11:22PM
Mendenhall Loop Road and Mendenhall Boulevard
471
7:02AM8:32AM9:32AM10:32AM11:32AM12:32PM1:32PM2:32PM3:32PM4:32PM5:32PM6:32PM7:32PM9:32PM11:32PM
Mendenhall Mall Road at Mendenhall Mall
477
7:06AM8:36AM9:36AM10:36AM11:36AM12:36PM1:36PM2:36PM3:36PM4:36PM5:36PM6:36PM7:36PM9:36PM11:36PM
Mallard Street and Crest Street (Nugget Mall Town)
100
7:15AM8:45AM9:45AM10:45AM11:45AM12:45PM1:45PM2:45PM3:45PM4:45PM5:45PM6:45PM*7:45PM*9:45PM*11:45PM
Glacier Highway and Renniger Street (Switzer Village)
482
7:20AM8:50AM9:50AM10:50AM11:50AM12:50PM1:50PM2:50PM3:50PM4:50PM5:50PM6:50PM7:50PM9:50PM
Davis Avenue and Glacier Highway (Montgomery Street)
422
7:26AM8:56AM9:56AM10:56AM11:56AM12:56PM1:56PM2:56PM†3:56PM†4:56PM5:56PM6:56PM7:56PM9:56PM
Hospital Drive at Bartlett Regional Hospital
409
7:35AM9:05AM10:05AM11:05AM12:05PM1:05PM2:05PM3:05PM4:05PM§5:05PM6:05PM7:05PM8:05PM10:05PM
Glacier Highway and 9th Street (Federal Building)
494
7:43AM9:13AM10:13AM11:13AM12:13PM1:13PM2:13PM3:13PM4:13PM‡5:13PM6:13PM*7:13PM*8:13PM*10:13PM
Whittier Street at State Museum
496
7:44AM9:14AM10:14AM11:14AM12:14PM1:14PM2:14PM3:14PM4:14PM5:14PM6:14PM7:14PM8:14PM10:14PM
Marine Way a Downtown Library
497
†7:48AM6:18PM7:18PM8:18PM10:18PM
Downtown Transit Center
300
7:50AM9:20AM10:20AM11:20AM12:20PM1:20PM2:20PM3:20PM4:20PM5:20PM6:20PM7:20PM8:20PM10:20PM

§ This route travels Egan Drive from the Hospital to the Federal Building, Mon-Fri
‡ On weekdays, these inbound trips bypass Lemon Creek. Service is available on Glacier Hwy at stop #560
† Service on Saturday only
* No transfers available at this time

Sunday
Downtown Transit Center
300
9:35AM10:35AM11:35AM12:35PM1:35PM2:35PM3:35PM4:35PM5:35PM
Glacier Avenue and 9th Street (Federal Building)
404
9:45AM10:45AM11:45AM12:45PM1:45PM2:45PM3:45PM4:45PM5:45PM
Hospital Drive at Bartlett Regional Hospital
409
9:52AM10:52AM11:52AM12:52PM1:52PM2:52PM3:52PM4:52PM5:52PM
Davis Avenue and Glacier Highway (Montgomery Street)
422
10:02AM11:02AM12:02PM1:02PM2:02PM3:02PM4:02PM5:02PM6:02PM
Glacier Highway and Whitehead Drive (Switzer Village)
424
10:06AM11:06AM12:06PM1:06PM2:06PM3:06PM4:06PM5:06PM6:06PM
Mallard Street and Crest Street (Nugget Mall Valley)
200
10:15AM11:15AM12:15PM1:15PM2:15PM3:15PM4:15PM5:15PM6:15PM
Glacier Highway at Auke Bay (Deharts)
460
9:22AM10:22AM11:22AM12:22PM1:22PM2:22PM3:22PM4:22PM5:22PM6:22PM
Mendenhall Loop Road and Mendenhall Boulevard
471
9:32AM10:32AM11:32AM12:32PM1:32PM2:32PM3:32PM4:32PM5:32PM6:32PM
Mendenhall Mall Road at Mendenhall Mall
477
9:36AM10:36AM11:36AM12:36PM1:36PM2:36PM3:36PM4:36PM5:36PM6:36PM
Mallard Street and Crest Street (Nugget Mall Town)
100
9:45AM10:45AM11:45AM12:45PM1:45PM2:45PM3:45PM4:45PM5:45PM*6:45PM
Glacier Highway and Renniger Street (Switzer Village)
482
9:50AM10:50AM11:50AM12:50PM1:50PM2:50PM3:50PM4:50PM5:50PM
Davis Avenue and Glacier Highway (Montgomery Street)
422
9:56AM10:56AM11:56AM12:56PM1:56PM2:56PM5:56PM
Glacier Highway opposite Davis Avenue
560
3:56PM 4:56PM
Hospital Drive at Bartlett Regional Hospital
409
10:05AM11:05AM12:05PM1:05PM2:05PM3:05PM4:05PM§5:05PM6:05PM
Glacier Highway and 9th Street (Federal Building)
494
10:13AM11:13AM12:13PM1:13PM2:13PM3:13PM4:13PM5:13PM6:13PM
Whittier Street at State Museum
496
10:14AM11:14AM12:14PM1:14PM2:14PM3:14PM4:14PM5:14PM6:14PM
Downtown Transit Center
300
10:20AM11:20AM12:20PM1:20PM2:20PM3:20PM4:20PM5:20PM6:20PM

§ This route travels Egan Drive from the Hospital to the Federal Building, Mon-Fri
* No transfers available at this time